ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUURUPI - IMO 8923715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SUURUPIAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8923715Hits:483
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 29.2011... Bunkering barge "SUURUPI"(Poject 585). Built by Shipyard Rousse J.S.C,Rousse,Bulgaria in 1979. Length: 58,90 m ;
Breadth:10,52 m ;
Depth:5,50 m. ;
Deadweight:1634 t.;
Gross tonnage:1565t,;
Power:2*224 kW.; Speed:8,7 kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suurupi
IMO:8923715
Former name(s):
- Saturn (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:894 tons
Summer DWT:1,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUURUPI
© Gena Anfimov
SUURUPI
© Gena Anfimov
SUURUPI
© Dmitry Rostopshin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!