ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alkistis - IMO 8132952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:AlkistisAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:October 27, 2007IMO:8132952Hits:754
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Under cargo operation in Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkistis
IMO:8132952
Former name(s):
- Essco Bounty (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bounty (Until 2004 Aug)
- Essco Bounty (Until 2004)
- Gorun (Until 1999 Mar)
- Grigory (Until 1982 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,127 tons
Summer DWT:8,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSCO BOUNTY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Alkistis
© Jukka Koskimies
Alkistis
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!