ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPTIMA - IMO 7433115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:OPTIMAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2008IMO:7433115Hits:587
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Shipyard Ccn Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Year 1982
DWT 25586 t
LOA 173 m
Breadth 27 m
Maximum draft 10 m
BRT 16710 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Optima
IMO:7433115
Former name(s):
- Uraga (Until 2002 Jul)
- Dalila (Until 1994 Mar)
- Henrique Leal (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:25,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uraga
© Tomislav Raymondi
Uraga
© Tomislav Raymondi
OPTIMA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!