ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI R - IMO 8113138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:UNI RAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 22, 2011IMO:8113138Hits:632
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Uni-R 22.7.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni R
IMO:8113138
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677057600
Callsign:5IM676
Former name(s):
- Sea Carrier (Until 2009)
- Privilege (Until 2008 Dec)
- Misty (Until 1999 Nov)
- Lex Naranjo (Until 1996 Oct)
- Ebano (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,868 tons
Summer DWT:8,589 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNI R
© Sorin Tițu
UNI R
© Sorin Tițu
Uni R
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!