ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:8707343Hits:375
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
"Seabourn Pride", St. Petersburg 21/07/2011
Type: Passenger
IMO: 8707343
Flag: Bahamas
Port of Registry: Nassau

Tonnages
GT: 9975
Net: 3023
DWT: 800

Year of build: 1988
Construction Yard Number: 1065
Built By: Seebeckwerft AG
Built At: Bremerhaven

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 20.5m
Moulded: 19m
Depth / Draught Depth: 6.6m
Draught: 5.42m
Freeboard: 1180mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 112.4m
Registered: 133.8m
Overall: 133.4m




Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°40’59.84” N, 4°13’9.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 07:00:14 UTCNice
2017 October 13th, 07:30:39 UTCPortofino
2017 October 5th, 05:00:42 UTCSplit
2017 October 4th, 05:00:57 UTCRovinj
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:35 UTCVenice
2017 September 24th, 05:30:38 UTCPortoferraio
2017 September 24th, 05:30:11 UTCPortofino
2017 September 22nd, 05:15:25 UTCCannes
2017 September 20th, 05:45:56 UTCToulon
2017 September 18th, 03:30:18 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!