ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AUGUSTA - IMO 8512891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MSC AUGUSTAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:8512891Hits:902
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Augusta 25.7.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Augusta
IMO:8512891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353850000
Callsign:H3HM
Former name(s):
- Norasia Pearl (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,648 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’54.3” N, 13°37’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 0° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
01:30:43 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 21:00:32 UTCItvce-ittrs
2018 April 25th, 01:30:43 UTCIttrs
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:10 UTCItaoi
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:23 UTCItvce
2018 April 17th, 08:00:29 UTCLimassol
2018 April 4th, 01:00:29 UTCItgit-itvce
2018 March 30th, 21:00:05 UTCEgaly - Itgit
2018 March 24th, 04:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 22nd, 03:00:52 UTCLimassol
2018 March 19th, 16:00:21 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC AUGUSTA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC AUGUSTA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC AUGUSTA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!