ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELTERWIEDE - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BELTERWIEDEAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9313797Hits:463
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Belterwiede, enter the Buitenhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Belterwiede / Call sign: PHCM / Owner: W H Van Veen - Hendrik Ido-Ambacht/NLD / Ship manager: Ramspol - Hendrik Ido-Ambacht/NLD / Gross tonnage: 3990 GT / Home port: Zwartsluis / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°34’30.16” N, 28°24’30.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 44° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:42 UTCVyborg
2018 June 19th, 04:00:49 UTCAalborg
2018 June 13th, 20:00:39 UTCParnu
2018 June 5th, 20:00:56 UTCHull
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:46 UTCEsvil
2018 May 13th, 06:00:48 UTCFiktk
2018 May 12th, 03:00:52 UTCEebek
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:58 UTCHusavik
2018 April 24th, 01:00:42 UTCFimty
2018 April 21st, 17:00:01 UTCEebek
More Of This Ship
Belterwiede
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!