ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELTERWIEDE - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BELTERWIEDEAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9313797Hits:478
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Belterwiede, enter the Buitenhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Belterwiede / Call sign: PHCM / Owner: W H Van Veen - Hendrik Ido-Ambacht/NLD / Ship manager: Ramspol - Hendrik Ido-Ambacht/NLD / Gross tonnage: 3990 GT / Home port: Zwartsluis / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’57.49” N, 2°57’2.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Villagarcia
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCVillagarcia
2017 September 13th, 01:00:07 UTCUst*luga
2017 September 10th, 11:00:05 UTCSipoo
2017 August 23rd, 23:30:31 UTCFos
2017 August 8th, 10:00:08 UTCGent
2017 August 6th, 10:00:01 UTCDordrecht
2017 August 1st, 11:00:03 UTCLiepaja
2017 July 25th, 11:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 16th, 22:00:15 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
Belterwiede
© Frits Olinga
Belterwiede
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!