ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Bergen - IMO 9140944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Silver BergenAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9140944Hits:623
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Bergen, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsen terminal/Velsen.

Name: Silver Bergen / Call sign: LAHO6 / Owner: Silver Bergen II AS - Maaloy/Norway / Ship manager: Fjord Shipping AS-Maaloy - Maaloy/Norway / Gross tonnage: 3817 GT / Home port: Bergen / Flag: Norway / Build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
IMO:9140944
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257951000
Callsign:LAHO6
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’3.25” N, 4°39’59.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 17th, 10:00:17 UTCVelsen
2018 July 9th, 01:20:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 19th, 20:00:18 UTCTorshavn
2018 June 19th, 08:00:00 UTCRunavik
2018 June 1st, 10:00:45 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 29th, 14:00:02 UTCVelsen
2018 April 18th, 22:00:49 UTCKlaksvik
2018 April 18th, 22:00:12 UTCRunavik
2018 April 10th, 08:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!