ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Transocean Ram - IMO 7027708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Transocean RamAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:August 04, 1981IMO:7027708Hits:1,119
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
the 04-08-1981 Delfzijl.

build 1970 by Hitachi Zosen at Mukaishima.(4262)
1970--Van Warrior--Edmonton Shipping Co.Inc.--Monrovia-Lbr.
1980--Transocean Ram--Botelho Shipping Corp.--Manila-Phl.
1986--Delta Misr--New Century Navigation Co.S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1987--River Nile--Navitrust (Holdings)Inc.--Panama-Pan.
1987--Leader.A--Comp.Nav.del Mar EgeoS.S.A.--San Lorenzo-Hnd.
1989--Hai Jing--Hebei Prov.Sub.China Ocean Shipping Co.--Tianjin-Chn.
2004--Sheng Yuan--????????????
2004--Tai Me Hai--Big Good Group Ltd.--Panama-Pan.
2005--BROKEN UP in Bangladesh.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Me Hai
IMO:7027708
Former name(s):
- Sheng Yuan (Until 2005 Oct)
- Hai Jing (Until 2004 Aug)
- Leader A (Until 1989)
- Delta Misr (Until 1987)
- Transocean Ram (Until 1986)
- Van Warrior (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,021 tons
Summer DWT:18,861 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSOCEAN RAM
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Dec 19, 2015 14:19 (1 year ago)
An interesting photo of what is believed to be the vessel, under demolition at Chittagong, with the mis-spelt name 'Tai He Hai'can be seen HERE .
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!