ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL 1 - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:GLOBAL 1Added:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9194270Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GLOBAL 1 en Sanlucar de Barrameda por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’39.7” N, 10°13’14.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:45 UTCAarhus
2018 June 13th, 04:00:17 UTCFredericia
2018 June 9th, 20:00:45 UTCMersrags
2018 June 6th, 06:00:56 UTCWismar
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCAarhus
2018 May 24th, 09:00:49 UTCAhus
2018 May 18th, 00:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 14:00:20 UTCKoege
2018 May 10th, 08:00:06 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
RIX ATLANTIC
© Tore Hettervik
SIRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIRENA & FULDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!