ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL 1 - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:GLOBAL 1Added:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9194270Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GLOBAL 1 en Sanlucar de Barrameda por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’44.23” N, 7°57’53.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 30° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 12:00:11 UTCCartagena
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCCascablanca
2017 July 27th, 08:00:58 UTCBoston
2017 July 16th, 23:00:07 UTCAveiro
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:11 UTCGenova
2017 June 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCMotril
2017 June 7th, 16:00:57 UTCBayonne
2017 May 7th, 15:00:37 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 28th, 01:00:45 UTCGenova
2017 April 27th, 10:00:34 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIRENA & FULDA
© Gena Anfimov
SIRENA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!