ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9234422Hits:494
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2011/7/27 moored at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’28.44” N, 2°42’15.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Avo
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:30:12 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 February 15th, 05:00:17 UTCGb Wpt
2018 February 13th, 13:30:24 UTCGb Avo
2018 February 10th, 22:00:29 UTCIe Dub
2018 February 9th, 08:15:48 UTCGb Avo
2018 February 7th, 16:00:33 UTCIe Dub
2018 February 6th, 07:00:54 UTCGb Avo
2018 January 28th, 07:00:41 UTCIe Dub
2018 January 26th, 23:00:04 UTCGb Avo
More Of This Ship
Saga
© Robbie Cox
Saga
© Robbie Cox
Saga
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!