ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Arkhangelsk - IMO 8860444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Frio ArkhangelskAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8860444Hits:581
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign V7HP4
Owner Rainbow Reefers Ltd
Manager Arctic Shipping LLC
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Arkhangelsk
IMO:8860444
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341049000
Callsign:V4KI2
Former name(s):
- Frio Nikolayev (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:7,911 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’20.34” N, 33°4’49.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 16th, 18:00:59 UTCBatsfjord
2017 July 9th, 09:00:04 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 7th, 08:00:59 UTCBear Island
2017 May 29th, 18:00:05 UTCVelsen
2017 May 29th, 18:00:03 UTCVelsen
2017 May 17th, 06:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2017 April 18th, 12:00:05 UTCVlissingen
2017 March 28th, 08:00:04 UTCLagos
2017 March 18th, 08:00:02 UTCDakhla
More Of This Ship
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© Moolen
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© vazee
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 13, 2012 17:30 (5 years ago)
"Bukhta Russkaya" type Fish Carrier (Project 13476M)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_bukhta_russkaya.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_bukhta_russkaya.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!