ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wari - IMO 7723704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:WariAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:April 20, 2010IMO:7723704Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG Tanker Wari proceeding towards the Panama Canal from the Pacific Ocean. Flag: Panama. Built: 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Wari
IMO:7723704
Former name(s):
- Silver Star I (Until 2003 Mar)
- Silver Star (Until 1995)
- Norgas Runner (Until 1992 Sep)
- Osco Beduin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,448 tons
Summer DWT:7,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Star I
© Andreas Spörri
WARI
© Captain Ted
WARI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!