ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALMOUTH - IMO 9266530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALMOUTHAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2011IMO:9266530Hits:498
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RADA LA PLATA ANCHORAGE
Name of ship : MAERSK FALMOUTH (since 01-12-2002)
Call Sign : 5BMN2
MMSI : 210057000
Gross tonnage : 9990 (since 01-12-2002)
DWT : 11190
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-11-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 12-12-2002)
Last update : 10-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth
IMO:9266530
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210057000
Callsign:5BMN2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falmouth (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lina (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falmouth
© Tad Arnold
MAERSK FALMOUTH
© Michael Schindler
Falmouth
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!