ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALI - IMO 8203543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:NATALIAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:March 15, 2010IMO:8203543Hits:393
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 15.2010
Built by C. Luhring Petram Stahlwasserbau.,Brake,Germany.(Yard#8202) in 06.1983. Previous names: LAILA-(1983-2004); NATALI at 2004


Type:General Cargo (single deck)
Multipurpose ship
GT:2.837 t.

DWT (summer);2.863 t.

DWAT:2.930 t.

DWCC:2.650 t.

NT:1.004 t.

TEU:254(104 in hold,150 on deck)/Reefer plugs:8.


Length over all:91,08 m.

Length between perpendiculars:84,90 m .

Breadth:13,54 m.

Max. (summer) draught:4,50 m.

Air draft:13,50 m.

Depth:7,50 m.

Speed:10,5 knots

Main engine power:735 kW

Operator:Trulsen Schiffahrt GmbH
Borselstrasse,
D-22765 ,Hamburg,
Germany

Manager:Duglas Ltd.
10, liter A naberezhnaya Moiky,
St. Petersburg ,191186,
Russian Federation .


Owner:Nalko Shipping Company Ltd.,
Antigua & Barbuda



IMO Number: 8203543 MMSI Number: 304010200
Callsign: V2VT Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Natali
IMO:8203543
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010200
Callsign:V2VT
Former name(s):
- Laila (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,837 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALI
© Poul Erik Olsen
Natali
© Wil Weijsters
NATALI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!