ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVEGANTES EXPRESS - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NAVEGANTES EXPRESSAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 19, 2011IMO:9216999Hits:988
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RADA LA PLATA, ARG
Name of ship : NAVEGANTES EXPRESS (since 01-01-2011)
Call Sign : A8HL5
MMSI : 636090916
Gross tonnage : 65059 (since 01-01-2001)
DWT : 68122
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia (since 01-04-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-01-2001)
Last update : 13-07-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’54” N, 79°24’8.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 81° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 02:00:52 UTCBrssz
2017 December 14th, 10:00:00 UTCUspef
2017 December 9th, 08:00:57 UTCUsorf
2017 December 7th, 15:00:11 UTCUsphl
2017 December 6th, 08:00:01 UTCUsnyk
2017 December 6th, 08:00:01 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:01 UTCUschs
2017 November 9th, 22:00:56 UTCDebrv
2017 November 7th, 23:00:00 UTCBeanr
2017 November 7th, 00:00:00 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© Rico Voss
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!