ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAZ - IMO 8978332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PAZAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:8978332Hits:595
Location:Denia, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
At Varadero Port Denia gearless, Denia on 21/07/2011.
Call Sign : MXLP9
MMSI : 232508000
Gross tonnage : 254
Year of build : 1987
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 43,20 x 8,80 x 6,30 m
Shipbuilder (Hull): Cant. Nav. Ugo Codecasa S.p.A. - Viareggio (ITA). Hull Nº 46
Shipbuilder : Perini Navi SpA (Divisione Picchiotti) - Viareggio (ITA). Yard No. 07/85
Name of ship : PAZ, 1991.
Former names : Andromeda la Dea, 1987/11. Sylvia Maria, 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paz
IMO:8978332
MMSI:232508000
Callsign:MXLP9
Former name(s):
- Sylvia Maria (Until 1991)
- Andromeda La Dea (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:254 tons
Length:43 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’32.75” N, 0°6’45.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (48°)
Destination:
Location:St Tropez
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 19:00:49 UTCSt Tropez
2018 August 10th, 20:00:25 UTCAntibes
2018 August 7th, 19:00:35 UTCMonaco
2018 August 6th, 19:00:14 UTCSan Remo
2018 August 5th, 08:00:46 UTCGenova
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:35 UTCPortofino
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:14 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 31st, 07:00:06 UTCPisa
2018 July 16th, 16:00:26 UTCNapoli
2018 June 27th, 07:00:53 UTCTalamanca
More Of This Ship
PAZ
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PAZ
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PAZ
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!