ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PABLO METZ - IMO 6807101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:PABLO METZAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:September 01, 1991IMO:6807101Hits:1,958
Location:Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Deutsche Seereederei's 1968 built "Rostock" type ORANIENBURG was here photographed as PABLO METZ on the Welland Canal 1st September 1991

The ship was one of several purchased in 1990 by Metz of Lebanon but was not modified for containers and was instead quickly sold for breaking at Calcutta, arriving there on 23 April 1993

Slide in my collection with copyright
Vessel Identification
Name:Pablo Metz
IMO:6807101
Former name(s):
- Oranienburg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,501 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANIENBURG
© Pieter Inpyn
ORANIENBURG
© Mike Griffiths
Pablo Metz
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!