ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wega - IMO 6619762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:WegaAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:6619762Hits:1,110
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thomas -85 Beers -89 Georgios S -98 Naftilos -07
Built 1966
1063dwt
Homeport Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Naftilos
IMO:6619762
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237005900
Callsign:SV7235
Former name(s):
- Georgios S (Until 2007 Jun)
- Beers (Until 1998 Jan)
- Thomas (Until 1989 Nov)
- Wega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:1,167 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’33.86” N, 23°33’23.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 183° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Keratsini
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 11:00:23 UTCKeratsini
2018 July 11th, 23:00:14 UTCKeramoti Kavalas
2018 July 7th, 23:30:16 UTCAigina
2018 May 8th, 03:00:06 UTCParos
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 25th, 12:00:09 UTCOrders
2018 March 14th, 10:00:55 UTCKos
2018 March 12th, 00:30:58 UTCSyros
2018 March 11th, 08:00:36 UTCAliveri
2018 March 10th, 09:40:57 UTCAgistri
More Of This Ship
NAFTILOS
© Dennis Mortimer
NAFTILOS
© Dennis Mortimer
NAFTILOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!