ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIKA SMITH - IMO 5251898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ANNIKA SMITHAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5251898Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1955 as NIKE
67 ANNIKA SMITH - 68 PASSAD III

Disposal Data:
BU San Esteban de Pravia 18.5.76 [Desguaces y Recuperaciones del Norte S.A.]
Vessel Identification
Name:Passad Iii
IMO:5251898
Former name(s):
- Annika Smith (Until 1968)
- Nike (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,778 tons
Summer DWT:23,979 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA SMITH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!