ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTESTORIL - IMO 5240966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MONTESTORILAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5240966Hits:774
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1959
73 MARLENE

Disposal Data:
BU Bilbao 26.12.78 [Revalorizacion de Materiales]
Vessel Identification
Name:Marlene
IMO:5240966
Former name(s):
- Montestoril (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,600 tons
Summer DWT:21,667 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!