ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tihi - IMO 7027045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TihiAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:May 22, 1984IMO:7027045Hits:1,223
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
the 22-05-1984 on River Eems.

build 1970 by Sanoyasu Dockyard Co.Ltd.at Osaka.(292)
1970--Icaros--Seaways Navigation Corp.--Piraeus-Grc.
1982--Tihi--Vamvakas Cia.Naviera S.A.--Piraeus-Grc.
1993--Ronjay Tihi--KYC Navigation S.A.--Kingstown-Vct.

1993-16-okt.run aground after leaving Leixoes harbour,were it change the name from "Tihi" to "Ronjay Tihi" because engine problems. It was refloated 02-nov.1993 and then taken to Vigo where she was CTL and broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronjay Tihi
IMO:7027045
Former name(s):
- Tihi (Until 1993 Oct)
- Icaros (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,886 tons
Summer DWT:17,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICAROS
© Paul Wille
Icaros
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!