ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAM LARIMER MELLON - IMO 6506862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WILLIAM LARIMER MELLONAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:6506862Hits:1,408
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1965
82 NIKOLAOS

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 20.7.83
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos
IMO:6506862
Former name(s):
- William Larimer Mellon (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,720 tons
Summer DWT:49,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Aug 13, 2011 11:46 (6 years ago)
Thanks again for these photos Chris, quite a few of them used Milford Haven in their day so a lot of memories for me so different nowadays.

Ian
Chris Howell on Jul 29, 2011 20:14 (6 years ago)
Glad to see you liked it, starting now to post oddball negs etc, at least for me they are, my favourites being British ships circa 1945-1970 and warships.
Ian Thomas on Jul 29, 2011 19:58 (6 years ago)
Thanks for posting the William Larimer Mellon Chris, I remember her quite a few years ago using the Gulf Oil Terminal here in Milford Haven which is now Dragon LNG & SemLogistics.

Regards
Ian Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!