ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tassia - IMO 5258688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TassiaAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:January 03, 1984IMO:5258688Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
the 03-01-1984 on River Eems.
build by J.Boel & Fils at Tamise.(1393)
1962--Ntina J.Patera--
1973--Konstantia--Archontonisos Shipping Co.--Piraeus-Grc.
1979--Tassia--Efwind Shipping Co.S.A.--Piraeus-Grc.
1985-11-okt.Arrived at Yantai-China to be BROKEN UP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tassia
IMO:5258688
Former name(s):
- Konstantia (Until 1979)
- Ntina J.patera (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,600 tons
Summer DWT:24,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NTINA J. PATERA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!