ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:SCANLARKAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2009IMO:8505915Hits:1,189
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading coal at Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 8505915
Name of ship : SCANLARK (since 01-05-2009)
Call Sign : J8B3399
MMSI : 375354000
Gross tonnage : 1371 (since 01-04-2009)
DWT : 1520
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-02-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-12-1985)
Last update : 13-12-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’43.52” N, 0°4’30.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 08:00:00 UTCHull
2017 October 28th, 18:00:59 UTCStpetersburg
2017 October 28th, 15:00:27 UTCStpetersburg
2017 October 28th, 15:00:09 UTCStpetersburgc?t
2017 October 27th, 06:00:09 UTCStpetersburg
2017 October 27th, 06:00:06 UTCTallinn
2017 September 28th, 08:00:06 UTCDunkerque
2017 September 25th, 23:00:57 UTCWaiting Order
2017 September 8th, 10:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 September 1st, 19:00:32 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
SCANLARK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!