ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:SCANLARKAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2009IMO:8505915Hits:520
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading coal at Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 8505915
Name of ship : SCANLARK (since 01-05-2009)
Call Sign : J8B3399
MMSI : 375354000
Gross tonnage : 1371 (since 01-04-2009)
DWT : 1520
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-02-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-12-1985)
Last update : 13-12-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°33’22.88” N, 11°40’21.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 90° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCSe Got
2018 January 18th, 08:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 January 14th, 12:00:11 UTCRoenne
2018 January 11th, 09:00:10 UTCNaestved
2018 January 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 30th, 10:00:58 UTCSolvesborg
2017 December 27th, 12:00:49 UTCMalmoe
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 18th, 12:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 14th, 12:00:30 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
SCANLARK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!