ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REF LIRA - IMO 9016961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:REF LIRAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2009IMO:9016961Hits:645
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


"Kristall II" type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html

IMO number : 9016961
Name of ship : REF LIRA (during 1994)
Call Sign : 3FKY4
MMSI : 354464000
Gross tonnage : 12413 (since 01-05-2011)
DWT : 9360
Type of ship : Fish Carrier (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama (since 01-07-1994)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 31-08-1990)
Last update : 18-01-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 678
IMO:9016961
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312273000
Callsign:V3PI
Former name(s):
- Ref Lira (Until 2013 Oct)
- Burya (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:11,691 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°1’6.83” S, 77°11’20.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 93° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Callao Peru
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 17:00:30 UTCCallao Peru
2018 April 27th, 23:00:22 UTCYantai
2018 April 14th, 08:00:29 UTCChina Zhoushan
2016 January 11th, 21:00:42 UTCDa_lian
More Of This Ship
HAI FENG 678
© GORDON DALZELL
BURYA
© Patrick Hill
REF LIRA
© Arturs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!