ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO BURAN - IMO 9578359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:ONEGO BURANAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9578359Hits:490
Location:Blyth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ON BATTLESHIP WHARF
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Buran
IMO:9578359
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209656000
Callsign:5BBD3
Former name(s):
- Mcp Panthea (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,338 tons
Summer DWT:7,661 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°3’53.5” S, 11°29’9.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Cd Mat
Arrival:7th May 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 23:00:27 UTCP.noire Offshore
2018 May 7th, 08:00:41 UTCCd Mat
2018 April 28th, 09:00:39 UTCCg Pnr
2018 April 24th, 22:30:34 UTCCd Mat
2018 April 19th, 02:00:03 UTCCg Pnr
2018 April 18th, 18:00:07 UTCP.noire Offshore
2018 April 6th, 09:00:12 UTCCg Pnr
2018 March 30th, 15:00:02 UTCCd Mat
2018 March 28th, 09:00:47 UTCCg Pnr
2018 March 26th, 06:00:15 UTCCd Mat
More Of This Ship
ONEGO BURAN
© Hugh Pines
ONEGO BURAN
© Cees Bustraan
ONEGO BURAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!