ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBIN - IMO 7817361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:RUBINAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2009IMO:7817361Hits:532
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Fishport.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 7817361
Name of ship : CARLO STAR (since 01-05-2010)
Call Sign : 3FJF7
Gross tonnage : 6742 (since 01-11-1989)
DWT : 9291
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-03-1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2010)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 06-10-2011)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlo Star
IMO:7817361
Former name(s):
- Rubin (Until 2010 May)
- Marine Star (Until 1995 Jan)
- Beeco Asia (Until 1988)
- Blas De Lezo (Until 1986)
- Maria Francisca (Until 1982)
- Blas De Lezo (Until 1981 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,742 tons
Summer DWT:9,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubin
© Sierras
Rubin
© Sierras
RUBIN
© Dеnis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!