ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER EMPEROR - IMO 9221798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CLIPPER EMPERORAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9221798Hits:1,310
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Clipper Emperor outbound on the river Loire off Saint-Nazaire on 29-7-2011
equasis.org:
Name of ship : CLIPPER EMPEROR (since 01-12-2003)
Call Sign : V7DD4
MMSI : 538090090
Gross tonnage : 38878 (during 2000)
DWT : 74381
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelia
IMO:9221798
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015984
Callsign:D5DV8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Packemperor (Until 2004 Mar 12)
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Pacemperor (Until 2003 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!