ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLDOVA - IMO 7048099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MOLDOVAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7048099Hits:904
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Singapore

Built 1971
76 JALAPUTRA

Disposal Data:
BU Bombay 2.2.89
Vessel Identification
Name:Jalaputra
IMO:7048099
Former name(s):
- Moldova (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,101 tons
Summer DWT:15,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JALAPUTRA
© Chris Howell
JALAPUTRA
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!