ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JALAPUTRA - IMO 7048099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:JALAPUTRAAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7048099Hits:1,088
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Photo Malcolm Cranfield
Liverpool
10/1976

Built 1971
76 JALAPUTRA

Disposal Data:
BU Bombay 2.2.89
Vessel Identification
Name:Jalaputra
IMO:7048099
Former name(s):
- Moldova (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,101 tons
Summer DWT:15,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLDOVA
© Chris Howell
JALAPUTRA
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Jul 31, 2011 07:41 (6 years ago)
there are no locks at Oslo! - I shall now post a couple of shots of JALAGIRIJA which had arrived at the same berth two months earlier
Chris Howell on Jul 30, 2011 22:52 (6 years ago)
Oslo is along way from Liverpool !

Thought you took her from the lock entrance.
Malcolm Cranfield on Jul 30, 2011 11:00 (6 years ago)
JALAPUTRA was photographed arriving at Bekkelag Quay, Oslo, on 2nd October 1976, I recall to load milk powder for India
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!