ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9442213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9442213Hits:535
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel FRIENDSHIP anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. on 29th July 2011.
Type:General Cargo
IMO Number:9442213
MMSI Number:256778000
BUILD:2007
YARD: HANGCHANG SHIPBUILDING, LINHAI, CHINA.
EX NAME:TIAN TAI 70 (2008 Nov).
GROSS TONNAGE: 4,258 tons
SUMMER DWT:6,105 tons
Net Tonnage: 2,315 tons.
LOA:101.0m
LPP:94.6m
Beam:17.0m
DEPTH:8.40 m
DRAUGHT :6.70 m
Machinery: Single shaft diesel model 6DMK-28 @ 1912 KWs=11.5 knots.
Lift capacity: 2 X 20 tons SWL.
MANAGER/OWNER:AENAON SHIPPING,Athens,Greece.
Flag:Malta
Callsign:9HCG9
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarsia
IMO:9442213
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372146000
Callsign:3EBY4
Former name(s):
- Friendship (Until 2014 Apr)
- Tian Tai 70 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,258 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’10.35” N, 23°48’56.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 32° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
07:30:32 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 08:00:48 UTCTaranto
2018 July 26th, 07:30:32 UTCNapoli
2018 July 21st, 07:00:11 UTCBizerte
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 2nd, 02:30:01 UTCElefsis
2018 June 28th, 13:00:31 UTCKoper
2018 June 28th, 06:00:09 UTCOrder
2018 June 24th, 19:00:37 UTCTrieste
2018 May 15th, 08:00:54 UTCTaranto
2018 April 27th, 06:00:11 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
SFAX
© Korkira
SFAX
© Korkira
SFAX
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!