ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9442213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9442213Hits:648
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel FRIENDSHIP anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. on 29th July 2011.
Type:General Cargo
IMO Number:9442213
MMSI Number:256778000
BUILD:2007
YARD: HANGCHANG SHIPBUILDING, LINHAI, CHINA.
EX NAME:TIAN TAI 70 (2008 Nov).
GROSS TONNAGE: 4,258 tons
SUMMER DWT:6,105 tons
Net Tonnage: 2,315 tons.
LOA:101.0m
LPP:94.6m
Beam:17.0m
DEPTH:8.40 m
DRAUGHT :6.70 m
Machinery: Single shaft diesel model 6DMK-28 @ 1912 KWs=11.5 knots.
Lift capacity: 2 X 20 tons SWL.
MANAGER/OWNER:AENAON SHIPPING,Athens,Greece.
Flag:Malta
Callsign:9HCG9
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarsia
IMO:9442213
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372146000
Callsign:3EBY4
Former name(s):
- Friendship (Until 2014 Apr)
- Tian Tai 70 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,258 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’32.9” N, 9°53’51.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 161° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
12:30:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 12:30:35 UTCCeuta
2017 November 16th, 16:00:53 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 9th, 16:00:56 UTCSetubal
2017 November 7th, 06:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 28th, 15:00:58 UTCCartagena
2017 October 18th, 20:00:11 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 October 17th, 00:00:07 UTCRavenna
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCIcdas
2017 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCSagunto
2017 August 25th, 13:00:40 UTCTaranto
More Of This Ship
SFAX
© Salvador de la Rubia
SFAX
© Salvador de la Rubia
SFAX
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!