ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOHBURG - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:VOHBURGAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9287807Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Vohburg seen westbound in the Kieler Kanal, Germany on 21-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’49.26” N, 11°32’58.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 161° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 09:30:19 UTCGbtee
2018 August 11th, 19:45:20 UTCGdynia
2018 August 10th, 16:30:28 UTCLvrix
2018 August 9th, 08:00:31 UTCFihel
2018 August 7th, 08:30:33 UTCDelbc Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 03:00:40 UTCGbthp
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:40 UTCGbtee
2018 August 1st, 07:45:11 UTCGdynia
2018 July 31st, 14:30:43 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Vohburg
© Hannes van Rijn
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!