ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ansac Splendor - IMO 9288239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frans Eykel [View profile]Title:Ansac SplendorAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9288239Hits:820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Columbia River at Puget Island,WA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansac Splendor
IMO:9288239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352328000
Callsign:3EAE9
Former name(s):
- Canpotex Redemption Ii (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,739 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’36.3” N, 122°29’50.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 108° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:00:00 UTCNz Trg
2018 August 12th, 02:00:10 UTCAu Ptj
2018 August 9th, 00:15:24 UTCAu Ntl
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCAu Glt
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:51 UTCCjk
2018 April 26th, 10:00:14 UTCCn Nkg
2018 March 6th, 04:00:15 UTCPh Cgy
2018 February 7th, 14:00:21 UTCCn Lsn
2018 January 9th, 23:20:57 UTCNz Wre
2018 January 9th, 16:00:56 UTCNz Trg
More Of This Ship
ANSAC SPLENDOR
© JohnWH
ANSAC SPLENDOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANSAC SPLENDOR
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!