ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW UTIK - IMO 9227948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:BW UTIKAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9227948Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Utik
IMO:9227948
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352834000
Callsign:H9AA
Former name(s):
- Utik (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:157,814 tons
Summer DWT:299,450 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’6.65” N, 103°7’35.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Asspu
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
22:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 04:01:45 UTCFujairah For Order
2018 June 6th, 18:00:36 UTCFujairah
2018 January 21st, 20:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 January 7th, 20:00:06 UTCYeosu
More Of This Ship
BW UTIK
© Ivan Meshkov
BW UTIK
© Ivan Meshkov
BW UTIK
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Aug 01, 2011 08:32 (7 years ago)
IMO 9227948, ex-UTIK, built 2001, 299,450dwt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!