ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAKAN - IMO 9136840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BAKANAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9136840Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noerthbound on the Bosphorus on 25-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bakan
IMO:9136840
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249870000
Callsign:9HA2047
Former name(s):
- Balsa 52 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’46.85” N, 30°55’23.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:30:11 UTCTuapse
2018 August 9th, 00:15:35 UTCOran
2018 July 9th, 10:00:24 UTCOrder
2018 July 9th, 10:00:22 UTCOrder
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCSetubal
2018 June 30th, 07:00:19 UTCCeuta
2018 June 26th, 09:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 24th, 07:00:14 UTCSagunto
2018 June 2nd, 06:50:46 UTCThessaloniki
2018 May 20th, 20:00:19 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
BAKAN
© fran-tgn
Bakan
© Evgeniy .
Bakan
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!