ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAKAN - IMO 9136840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BAKANAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9136840Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 25-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bakan
IMO:9136840
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249870000
Callsign:9HA2047
Former name(s):
- Balsa 52 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’14.28” N, 28°59’44.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 7° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 14:00:59 UTCBurgas
2017 October 29th, 08:00:56 UTCJarflasfar
2017 October 11th, 08:00:40 UTCFamagusta
2017 September 29th, 12:00:14 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 20th, 22:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 9th, 06:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 4th, 16:00:06 UTCLivorno
2017 August 10th, 20:00:04 UTCReni
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:30 UTCGulluk
2017 July 11th, 09:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Bakan
© Evgeniy .
Bakan
© babür halulu
bakan
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!