ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMA PERKASA 1 - IMO 7412496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:PRIMA PERKASA 1Added:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2007IMO:7412496Hits:319
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahagia Lestari
IMO:7412496
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015112
Callsign:YCUG
Former name(s):
- Prima Perkasa 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Budhi Perkasa (Until 2006 Jun)
- Betty No.2 (Until 1990 Jan)
- Timber Leader (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,197 tons
Summer DWT:10,138 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIMA PERKASA 1
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!