ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIEUTENANT ARUN KHETARPAL PVC - IMO 8311182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:LIEUTENANT ARUN KHETARPAL PVCAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2007IMO:8311182Hits:1,170
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arun
IMO:8311182
Former name(s):
- Lieutenant Arun Khetarpal Pvc (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,704 tons
Summer DWT:45,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Aug 01, 2011 08:15 (6 years ago)
INDIA is not her real name, her real name is: LIEUTENANT ARUN KHETARPAL PVC. IMO 8311182, 45,473dwt, built Hyundai, 1985. Scrapped in the meantime.

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!