ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC UNITY - IMO 9081186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MAJESTIC UNITYAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9081186Hits:860
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Senorita
IMO:9081186
Former name(s):
- Majestic Unity (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,852 tons
Summer DWT:300,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Majestic Unity
© Lennart Rydberg
Majestic Unity
© shipjohn
SHINYO NAVIGATOR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Aug 01, 2011 08:11 (6 years ago)
IMO 9081186
330,549 dwt, built 1996.
Picture has to be from before 2007, as she was renamed SHINYO NAVIGATOR in 2006!

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!