ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOGAMIGAWA - IMO 9229439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MOGAMIGAWAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9229439Hits:776
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Glory
IMO:9229439
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004521
Callsign:V7XN5
Former name(s):
- Mogamigawa (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:160,229 tons
Summer DWT:299,999 tons
Length:330 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:20.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’52.44” N, 94°42’8.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore Galveston
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 07:00:58 UTCOffshore Galveston
2017 August 13th, 19:00:30 UTCFujairah
2017 May 22nd, 14:00:15 UTCGirassol,angola
2017 April 28th, 08:30:22 UTCSingapore
2017 March 30th, 10:00:24 UTCSgp
2017 March 30th, 10:00:23 UTCSgp
2016 October 25th, 11:30:53 UTCSikka
2015 October 8th, 22:00:25 UTCGalveston, Usa
2015 July 28th, 06:00:07 UTCSikka
2015 July 18th, 12:00:26 UTCRas Laffan
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC GLORY
© bs1mrc
PACIFIC GLORY
© Andreas Spörri
PACIFIC GLORY
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Aug 01, 2011 08:05 (6 years ago)
IMO 9229439, 299,999dwt, built 2001, under this name.
Owner: K-line, Japan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!