ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Batur - IMO 7436545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BaturAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:June 28, 2010IMO:7436545Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 28-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Batur
IMO:7436545
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514803000
Callsign:XUTH3
Former name(s):
- Sormovo (Until 2007 May)
- Sormovskiy 110 (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Luna
© evgenii 10
Batur
© Wil Weijsters
Batur
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!