ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PHOENIX - IMO 9284300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:STAR PHOENIXAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9284300Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Marlera
IMO:9284300
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238235000
Callsign:9AA5276
Former name(s):
- Star Phoena (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Phoenix (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,242 tons
Summer DWT:56,042 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pula
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°47’42.9” S, 148°10’49.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 34° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne>auabp
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
23 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCVisakhapatnam
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:13 UTCVisakhapatnam
2018 March 21st, 10:00:12 UTCBegne>rummk
2018 March 10th, 21:00:40 UTCGhent
2018 January 7th, 08:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 December 9th, 03:00:50 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 9th, 03:00:45 UTCNagoya
2017 November 29th, 13:00:09 UTCYokohama
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:52 UTCTampa
2017 August 27th, 12:00:43 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
SSI Challenger
© foggy
SSI Challenger
© foggy
SSI Challenger
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!