ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW SOMBEKE - IMO 9292113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:BW SOMBEKEAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9292113Hits:1,525
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sombeke
IMO:9292113
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205609000
Callsign:ONHD
Former name(s):
- Bw Sombeke (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,213 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°31’57.96” N, 12°20’54.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Geismar, Usa
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:49 UTCGeismar, Usa
2018 August 2nd, 23:59:06 UTCPoint Lisas - T&t
2018 July 26th, 00:01:38 UTCPasadena
2018 July 6th, 00:45:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 14th, 05:00:33 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 6th, 23:30:28 UTCBeaumont
2018 May 4th, 23:30:48 UTCPasadena
2018 April 24th, 05:00:54 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 13th, 08:00:46 UTCBarranquilla
2018 April 13th, 08:00:09 UTCBaranquilla
More Of This Ship
SOMBEKE
© SF-Images
SOMBEKE
© SF-Images
SOMBEKE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Jul 30, 2011 08:14 (7 years ago)
Hello Iys nice shot of BW Sombeke she is an LPG Carrier (Liquified Petroleum Gas) not a Chemical/Products Carrier IMO No.9292113.

Regards
Ian Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!