ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERJAYA II - IMO 9073907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:BERJAYA IIAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9073907Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SINGAPORE 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Berjaya Ii
IMO:9073907
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015292
Callsign:PMHE
Former name(s):
- Pioneer 2 (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:970 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’49.76” N, 103°22’36.7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 310° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Banjarmasin
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:30:56 UTCSingapore-wwa
2018 July 11th, 22:30:10 UTCSingapore-wwa
2018 July 5th, 13:50:27 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 May 16th, 05:00:28 UTCPortklang-malaysia
2018 May 13th, 17:30:53 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 May 10th, 13:00:44 UTCBatuampar-batam
2018 April 7th, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore-wwa
2018 March 21st, 02:00:28 UTCBalikpapan
2018 March 13th, 16:00:28 UTCSingapore-wwa
2018 January 10th, 14:00:16 UTCSingapore-j5
More Of This Ship
BERJAYA II
© shippingman
BERJAYA II
© shippingman
BERJAYA II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!