ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bellatrix - IMO 8230405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BellatrixAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:8230405Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellatrix
IMO:8230405
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515288000
Callsign:XUAB4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 215 (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’33.17” N, 36°30’29.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.5kts, 248°
Destination:
Location:Diliskeles
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 07:30:30 UTCRostov Na Donu
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:17 UTCDiliskeles
2017 November 16th, 10:40:25 UTCAzov
2017 November 14th, 16:00:49 UTCKerch
2017 October 28th, 01:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 24th, 02:00:33 UTCAliaga
2017 September 11th, 08:59:21 UTCRostov Na Donu
2017 January 22nd, 00:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2017 January 15th, 04:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 19th, 04:00:48 UTCFamagusta
More Of This Ship
Bellatrix
© Wil Weijsters
Bellatrix
© evgenii 10
Bellatrix
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!